Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Is laser surgery fast and effective for treating internal piles ?

i have internal piles as i suspect and i have iiregular motion habit .i want under go laser piles treatment and i need fast recovery because next month i have to go abroad .plase hlep me 27,hight-6feet Gender-male.2002 under gone fissuer in Ano surgery
Asked On : Tue, 7 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
welcome to health care magic
if you want instant relief throught surgery consult experienced surgeon.
mean while you should take care of your diet.avoid spicy and junk food.
eat food rich in fiber and plenty of water.daily atleast 30mins walking will help you soon.
good luck
Answered: Tue, 7 Jun 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Thanks for query,
If you want recovery fast you have to observe that your should be semi solid and should and easily through anal canal.
you should not have constipation.
Take mild laxative daily at night.
Take plenty of water and green veges,
Avoid fried ,chillies and junk food.
ok and bye
Answered: Tue, 7 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware's  Response
Hello Mr.Murthy;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
If you are supposed to under go laser treatment for internal piles then the recovery is fast and hospitalization is very short so you can get threjoin work in about surgery done and rejoin work in about a week.Irregular motion can be reduced if you take fiber rich food like green leafy vegetables and fruits in your regular diet.Another thing you can do to control pile and reduce problem is not to strain for stools and go to stools only when you get sensation and not otherwise.By medical standard constipation is when you do not pass or have an urge to pass stools for 3 days or more and there is no time when to do it .(like every person will tell you he has constipation if he does not pass stools every morning).
Answered: Tue, 7 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor