Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is journey by bus or car OK during pregnancy?

i am pregnant of period of 9 weeks i gone a long trip by bus car..did this affect my pregnancy child growth?
Asked On : Sun, 14 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  203
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Bus is not advisable. it does not affect the child growth but affects the course of pregnancy. So get a check up with your obstetricain and confirm.

Answered: Sun, 14 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor