Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to take endura mass protein supplement to increase weight?

Resp. Doctor, One of my daughter-in-law is 29 yrs. old and the weight is 45 kg. she is looks to be active in her routine work but her body is very Lin and Thin. I have heard about Endura Mass protein supplement through TV advertisement. What is your opinion about this supplement. Please suggest me whether giving Endura Mass will help in the growth of her body and whether her weight will also increase? Also advise me whether it has any side effect in the body. On hearing from you I can think over to start giving Endura Mass. My e-mail address is YYYY@YYYY . Awaiting your advise in this regard. Thanks Agrawal HC
Asked On : Fri, 23 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  631
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hello harigeeta,

before giving any supplement it is important to get it checked clinically and assessed why is a person very thin. if there come no underlying disease then just a change in diet n routine can help her gain all the muscle otherwise if an underlying disease condition is making her lean and thin as said by you, then the correction of the disease is necessary. just as the words go, it is better to seal the leak than to keep filling the tank every time.

it would be advisable to visit a nearby physician and nutritionist.

till then, give ur daughter-in-law a proper nutritious diet rich in proteins and carbohydrates. alternate days walk for 20 minutes.

good luck,


Dr. Rooma Ramnani (

Healthcaremagic Community
Answered: Sat, 24 Nov 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor