Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to take abortion pills again a month after abortion ?

m having an abortion a month ago. n doctor recommended pills . but this month i again missed my periods. i take my pills on regular time. n i don t want to be preganant.what should i do if i got pregenant again ? should i go for abortion again? is it safe for me? i m 24 years old
Asked On : Sun, 4 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  387
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi XXXXXXXX, welcome to H.C.M.Forum. to have repeated abortions is not good for health. but you may not be pregnant this time, as after taking pills in the begening there may be irregular periods. if you miss also one should continue to take the 2nd cycle of tablets after finishing 5 coloured tablets. if you are keen to know you can get your urine tested by home pregnancy test strip by dipping it in early morning urine. thank you.
Answered: Mon, 5 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor