Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to take OxyElite Pro in high blood pressure ?

I am39 yof with a family hx of high blood pressure during my last dr visit i was told by my dr that i am in good health i have high blood pressure because of my family hx. my heartrate always in the mid 60 s i do not have any other medical condition currently i am taking diovan 80mg and would like to lose 10 more pounds i work out 6 days a week much of it is cardio, is it safe for me i take OxyElite Pro
Asked On : Wed, 30 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  544
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Oxyelite pro is used as a fat burner and it is a preparation of partly herbal and partly chemical but how much useful it is cannot be commented upon.There is no report of drug interaction with other sorts of drugs.So if you need to take it you can but only after advice from your Physician who is treating you for hypertension.Presently as i feel you are doing fine with 6 days cardio and if you control your diet you will be able to reduce even with out oxyelite pro.So please consult your doctor and then only go ahead.
Take care.
Answered: Thu, 14 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor