Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to have a child if I am suffering from tachycardia, vasomotor instability and chloasma of the face ?

my mom won t listen to me could this be a problem hi i am 36 yrs and have tachycardia , vasomotor instability and chloasma of the face ... i want to try 4 a baby, i have a 15 year old son as i had pre eclampsia i had a emergency c section, i am asking is it safe for me to have a c section, as now i have these conditions ? thanks.
Asked On : Tue, 5 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  119
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
you are 36 yrs and with vasomotor symptoms
it will be advisable to get a medical check up first and get treatment for the condition you are having
consult gynecologist for a check up and tests and treatment for increasing the fertility of you and be under treatment of your doctor till you be pregnant and there after till you get a full term baby
hope for the best and go ahead once physician clears you
Answered: Sun, 7 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Welcome to Healthcaremagic Forum

Is the cause of ur vasomotor instability known? Tachycardia can be due to a number of reasons . Mostly these symptoms are seen when a person is going thru mental stress or psychiatric condition, you can consult a homeopathic physician for treatment of the abv symptoms. Or visit a psychiatric counselor and discuss.

If you had pre-eclamsia in the last preg, there are chances that it may happen this time as well. But I am sure, this time everyone including your dr will be prepared , and treatment wil be prompt.

Answered: Tue, 5 Apr 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor