Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

Is it safe for one with grade 3 testis varicocele to masturbate ?

Hi, I am 24yrs old, i undergone my testis scan few days back and came to know that i am suffering from grade 3 testis varicocele ,I have a habit of musturbation. I am taking medicines as of now, in a few days i am going to udergo surgery , but i am not able to control my feelings. So please let me know , is it ok to musturbate
Asked On : Tue, 3 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  672
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General Surgeon 's  Response
hello Anand 12,
In varicocele advice seman analysis if seman analysis affected by varicocele then need treatment. you did not mention - are you married ,musturbate is not natural way, its not ok to musterbate for long time advice- marriage, YOGA,RELAXING excercise, regular excercise,vership temple,charity, keep you busy, divert your mind . hope advice will be useful to you. thank you.
Answered: Wed, 18 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor