Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to get pregnant if I had intercourse using the withdrawal method and if my periods are delayed ?

im started to take a pills in june 15 first day of my mEnstrUation but it lAST ONLY FOR 7 DAYS THEN I STOP.. AND WE HAVE SEX IN JUNE 18 & 20.. AND JULY 3& 4.. BUT WE USED WITHDRAWAL METHOD IS IT POSSIBLE IM GETTING PREGNANT .. nOW I TRY TO HAVE PREGTEST BUT ITS NEGATIVE UNTIL NOW MY PERIOD IS DELAYED .. IS IT POSSIBLE I AM PREGNANT?
Asked On : Tue, 19 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi
ya ,there is chance of pregnancy as withdrawal method has high failure rate.
precum also contain sperm and capable to conceive
u need to do hcg test to confirm the result
better to consult gynecologist
Answered: Tue, 19 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hI
THERE ARE CHANCES OF PREGNANCY AS YOU HAVE CONTACT ON OVULATION PERIOD, WHETHER YOU USED WITHRAWAL METHOD FEW AMOUNT IS ENOUGH BECOUSE IT CONTAIONS LACKS OF SPERMS.
DO YOUR TEST AGAIN. dO USG ALSO.
Answered: Tue, 19 Jul 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor