Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to get pregnant by penis touching vulva, no penetration, body not realized?

I m a virgin . The last time I did anything sexual was 5 months ago. My boyfriends penis touched my vulva a few times, but no penetration occurred. My question is this: Is it possible for me to have gotten pregnant from this, but for my body to have not realized it for 5 months? Rephrase: Is it possible that my body didn t realize I was pregnant for 5 months?
Asked On : Sat, 5 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  109
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Hello
It is not possible, as you would start showing the pregnancy by 5 months.
Merely touching the genitals cannot cause pregnancy, unless some penile secretion entered the vagina.
Please do not worry.
Answered: Tue, 8 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor