Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to get head ache from playing on laptop or through the medicines i am taking for broken leg ?

Hi, i ve been playing my laptop whilst in my bed, with a broken foot..i have been getting serious headc aches for three days straight, i wonder if its a reaction to the prescribed pills? or the laptop?
Asked On : Tue, 1 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  108
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
Ayurvedic treatment- according to me as you are bedridden you are spending more time with your laptop than having proper rest that you need in this condition,you are unnecessary overstraining your eyes thus resulting in head ache,so try to use laptop as less as you can or make brightness of screen low so that it does not put strain on your eyes,even though after this headache persists then consult your doctor,take care
Answered: Wed, 15 Jun 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Rajeshkant Saihgal's  Response
can be either due to laptop &/or due to some pill,get confirmed by treating doctor about pill & decide the cause.
Answered: Sun, 12 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor