Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to conceive even after having PCOD ?

hello sir iam 27yrs old diagonosed as pcod and using medications from 20days glycomate500mg twice and during periods i used clomid and now my doctor advised me to take low dose aspirin and conjugated estrogen tabs 0.625 for 5days and today 9th of april i have done follicle test and found that my endometruim thickness is 5.2mm .my hormonal levels and insulin levels all are hieght is 5feet 3inchs and and weight is 60kgs.pleas tell me can i conceive this month ?can my endometrium increase its size by above mentioned medications ?because i dont want to take injections please help me out
Asked On : Sat, 9 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  182
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
so long you have ovulation and patent tubes and meeting partner aruond ovulation time and partner having good semen qualities will give you chance of pregnancy
nobody can say for sure in which cycle this occurs
continue with treatment till you conceive and continue afterwards till delivery
Answered: Sun, 10 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor