Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Is it possible to become pregnant with rubbing sex ?

Hi, I am 19, 1m74 long, weight 78pounds and I have no medical history . My concern is that, the last day of my period my boyfriend and I had rubbing sex, and we had underwears. Actually, I would like to know if it will be possible for me to get pregnant . Thanks for answering me.
Asked On : Sat, 21 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  159
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Welcome to HealthcareMagic

To become pregnant ejaculation is must in side the vagina... since you were wearing underwears chances of getting pregnant is less.. but to rule out pregnancy , Do an UPT(urine pregnancy test) if it comes positive, then you need to confirm by USG scanning..
Answered: Sat, 21 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hi welcome
until unless sperm /semen enter inside there will no chance for the pregnancy.
any way you both wear under wear and the day also in safer side,on that particular day that is the last day of period there is little chance to become pregnant.
thanking you
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor