Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Is it ok to have a clitoral orgasm ?

5 days ago i ad a vaginal hysterectomy. is it ok to have a clitoral orgasm ?
Asked On : Sat, 23 Oct 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  1905
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
As a matter fact usually a 10-15 days rest is advised for all the patients who undergo vaginal surgeries including vaginal hysterectomy, but there is no harm in going for clitoral orgasm.
Answered: Sat, 27 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Nephrologist Dr. Srinivas Katta's  Response
hi dorothy,
you can have clitoral orgasm after vaginal hysterectomy without any problem as the clitoris is no way related to your uterus......
hope you got my point
Answered: Tue, 7 Feb 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor