Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Is it normal to have puss cell in urine during pregnancy ?

During my pregnancy my pus cells found feild full in urine examination,is it normal during pregnancy?
Asked On : Mon, 27 Dec 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  196
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hi welcome to health care it is not normal during have to drink plenty of fluid and also do liq alkin 1tsf in 1 glass of water in 3times a day.also concern gynec for further treatment.
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
Cardiologist Dr. Naresh Ruparelia's  Response
Hi well come to HCM.
No its not normal, should consult your Doctor and go for safe medication for urinary
tract infection. Thanks
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Thanks for query,
If few pus cell are found, nothing to worry but as you say there are plenty of pus cells then possibility of having urinary infection is there and should be treated.
Take plenty of water.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor