Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Is it normal to have delay in periods after taking microgynon ?

I take microgynon for heavy periods. This is my seven day pill free period break and my period has not arrived. Is this normal? There is no way I could be pregnant . I am 36 years old and normal weight.
Asked On : Mon, 26 Sep 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  323
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.Welcome.Sometimes periods get delayed so don't worry and wait for some more time.Good luck.
Answered: Tue, 27 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor