Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Is it harmful to masturbate regularly ?

i mastrubates Regularly since last 5 to 6 yrs .. is it harmful to me....does it has any side effects. or does it effects on productivity of sperms ...i am 23 yrs old.. should i stop it or reduce it or enjoy it... plz help me ....
Asked On : Fri, 10 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  3454
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello and welcome to healthcare forum.
Masturbation is a healthy practice and it has no harm to body, sexual life or fertility. Movement of penis that occurs in vagina during sex, same movement occurs in fist during masturbation.
Answered: Fri, 10 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
rest assured .it's not harmful and no side effects and productivity is not affected
you can enjoy it without any guilty feeling every enjoyable thing should be preserved so that it does not become addictive and not enjoyable

Answered: Fri, 10 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful

 2 users find this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor