Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Is it OK to always use condom in intercourse?

in fammily planning i dont want child upto two is it secure having sex using condom in every week in this period?
Asked On : Thu, 18 Mar 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  175
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Hi... Condoms are fairly useful in preventing pregnancy provided there is  no slippage or puncture of the condoms either due to a defect while manufacturing or during the sexual act.. In case of such events then use emergency contraptive pills within 72 hour.. If you are planning for a long term, family planning for years, then contraceptive pills are better alternatives than condom alone..

Answered: Tue, 6 Apr 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor