Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Is height injection safe to use ?

i really worry about height injection on me because i will stunt my growth because i was inject it in 4month because doctor said 6month inject again but i inject in 4month can i stunt my growth please hlep :(
Asked On : Thu, 11 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi well come to Hcm
You have not mentioned what injection Doctor is giving to you.
i think height injection means injection to increase height. Better you consult
Endocrinologist.Your age you have not mentioned, as after age of 16to17 and after
18 there are least chance of increasing Ht. with any injection
Answered: Thu, 11 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor