Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Is giving vaccine for 5 days safe for a 6 month baby for fever and cold ?

6 month babay fever and cold , doctor saying to give vaccine for 5 dyas Hi, My baby is 6 month, he is having fever from last three days and also cold, the doctor is saying to give vaccine for 5 days, one day eachr, is it wise or shall I take to some other doctor
Asked On : Fri, 4 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  124
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
ENT Specialist 's  Response

Are you sure is it vaccination or antibiotics? In case of fever antibiotics are given not vaccination. Take your child to a good child specialist and please do as advised by the child specialist.

Dr. Naveen Kumar
Answered: Sat, 5 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor