Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Is getting fits dangerous ?

hello sir!my name is a degree student.fits disease is dangerous?i have got fits 2,dr said i have problem in my brain .one of my nerve has damage in my what shld i do?and im getting so much of headache .and i have lost my memory power also.i did not remember what the things have done before it any dangerous?it can harm anything to my life?please tell.
Asked On : Tue, 29 Mar 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  561
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
Dear ,
Dont be so much annoyed. Please reply me about the scan report.Thankyou.
Answered: Wed, 10 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
The disease epilepsy(fits)is a serious disease indeed,but one should not be very much worried for that;as it has many solutions.
By Ayurvedic treatment it is possible to route out d cause & treat d problem in a successful manner.
Ayurved has many valuable medicines to treat fits problem.First of all your complete case history is taken so as to determine accurate medication.
Ayu.drugs like Smrutisagar Ras,Bramhi Vati,medicated ghrita act nerve damage in brain,for memory loss & as a tonic also.
Panchakarma like Nasya of medicated oil(putiiing few drops in nostrils) Shirodhara are very much fruitful in recovery.
Never to worry,if u go by proper way there is no harm to ur life.
so get treated soon,good luck.
Answered: Sat, 16 Jul 2011
  User's Response
please consult neuro phycian..he/she will surely help by giiving you some lab test ct scan etc.suggest you some relevent medicine,there is variety of fit and no one can judge the kind of fit with out neuro patholy aid and ivestigation.
dr.mohsin madni
Answered: Thu, 11 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor