Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Is emotional disorder a sign of sure pregnancy ?

I ve had a loss of appetite , i m pretty stressed out and really really emotional. For the past 3 or 4 days i ve been crying randomly and i don t know why. I tried ruling out pregnancy and took two test (both coming out negative) But could it still be a possibility? Anyways, i dont want to come to conclusions just yet, because i haven t missed my period yet. Am I just stressing myself out thinking about it? I m not entirely sure what my deal is.
Asked On : Mon, 6 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  107
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic..
u r definately not pregnant..could be cos of premenstrual syndrome..calm yourself and wait till your periods starts..
Answered: Mon, 6 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Thanks for query,
I understand your worry,you seems very sensitive.
For pregnancy test result at least 6-7 days should be passed after expected date of period.
So go for test if one week is passed ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 6 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Welcome to health care magic
     your behavior did not indicate pregnancy,so please wait till the periods are missed ,only than think of pregnancy.

Answered: Mon, 6 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor