Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Is dexolac good for baby health ?

my baby age is 5th month running, now iam using the milk powder DEXOLAC it is good for health, other wise please give valuable suggestion for milk powder
Asked On : Wed, 15 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1841
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
hi ideally up to six month baby should be on exclusive breast feeding , if you wanna start top feed you should use cow milk if possible .it is the best substitute for mother milk. you can start semi solid diet like banana shake, n fruits etc.
Answered: Wed, 15 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor