Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Is conception possible in one with cyst on the ovary ?

I am 26 yrs old-- My tubes are ok-- I have 2 Misscarrg-- small follicular cyst in Rt ovary-- Can I be pregnent-- & Is Himalayan Evecare tablet a contraceptive pill
Asked On : Tue, 7 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  111
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
yes, definitely. You have no reason to worry much.
Evecares stimulatory effect on the ovarian tissue helps to regularize endogenous hormonal secretions enhance the repair of the endometrium thus aiding in control of abnormal uterine bleeding. Himalayan evecare is not a contraceptive pill. I need more history about your periods, like are they regular? According to you , the cyst is small. Please send me the sonography report mentioning the size of the cyst. If the cyst is really small, it can be very well managed and cured with homoeopathic and ayurvedic medicines. You do not need to go for allopathic treatment or sugery if the cyst is not large.
Answered: Tue, 7 Feb 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor