Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Is by pass surgery of coronary artery is necessary ?

Is by pass surgery of coronary artery is necessary after myocardial infraction, even after getting angioplasty also at the first instance itself.
Asked On : Thu, 15 Oct 2009
Answers:  3 Views:  254
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response
I think the surgery is just two hour to three hours. it is done by team of doctors. you have to stay for one week or so in the hospital. All the best I suggest you go for surgery with good surgeon as suggested by Dharmveer
Answered: Fri, 16 Oct 2009
  User's Response
my uncle is suffering from myocardial infarction...and he was asked to go for bypass surgery..i wan to knoe is it fine to go for surgery any complications,,,in the surgery...pls post a reply..
Answered: Fri, 16 Oct 2009
  Anonymous's Response

If there is a block you have to have a remedy..afterall its your heart. if it stops, thts the end of long as its beating, its life for take good care.

Answered: Thu, 15 Oct 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor