Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Is bleeding for a day usual in a hpv patient post a gardasail shot ?

I normally come on my cycle for 5-6 days but today I bled for about 3 hours and it s in fact that time of the month for my period to come, just this week I found out I had hpv , so could this be a complication of hpv or something else. I found out I had hpv due to an unormal pap, I also just got the gardasail shot on wedensday after seeing my ob/gyn.
Asked On : Sat, 2 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for choosing HealthcareMagic forum.
Bleeding just for three hours might not be due to your period. Your period bleeding might resume after a day or two. Such an irregular bleeding might happen once in a while. There is nothing to worry. Just wait and watch.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 2 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor