Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is big and loose testicles a result of not wearing underwear ?

i am 40 , i am not usually use underwears, my testicle is now big and loose .. is any relationship between this?
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  376
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
If you are not having any pain, burning sensation on passing urine or problems in infertility then not too worry. The skin of your scrotum is lax and is not a cause of concern. Don't worry. Use condom for preventing STDs.
Answered: Mon, 25 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor