Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Is baby in the tube a problem ?

abdominal pain in a pregnancy ,but baby is in tube not in utras yet. um pregnant , the urin test result is ppositive but TVS result is my doctor told me to come later tym.i have abdominal pain,nd doc told me that my baby is in tube ,not come into the tensed,is this problemetic?
Asked On : Thu, 7 Apr 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  111
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
You are having Ectopic Pregnancy, Which means the fetus is growing in the fallopian tube instead of the uterus. You will have to wait and watch if the fetus will come down to Uterus, if it doesn't it will have to be removed manually else it may cause serious complications. Take your medications regularly and go for regular follow up.

Wish you Good Health.
Answered: Thu, 7 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
but the age of my pregnancy is only about maybe 1 month my last period was in favruary 24. so is dis complecated? could you please tell me how long fetus will need time come to utras from tube.
Answered: Sat, 9 Apr 2011
  User's Response
yah i have done TVS for the 2nd time nd the result is positive. fetus is in utras.doc sain there is no prob nd no ectopic pregnancy.but now my 1 nd only problem is abdominal pain,is it normal situation in a pregnancy? i heard that sometimes it occurs, i have acidity problem too, would u plz tell me about da healthy food which i can take.
Answered: Wed, 13 Apr 2011
  User's Response
i am 24 years old.earlier i had abdominal pain and my baby was in tube.but now its normal is baby is now in utras.i am alright now.....there is no ectopic pregnancy.....and now i am 15 weeks pregnant.but i found that my weight is declining....after pregnancy my weight was 60,after 1 month ,it becomes 59.....gradually 60 to now 51.what is the problem?? there is no vomiting....but having so much headache regularly........!there is no more pain in abdomen......thats it.i continue aridity medicine twice a day. and my doctor told me if the headache is untolarable then i can take paracetamol(NAPA).is there any problem with this medicine?? plz doctor help me ti gain some extra weight. i am very tensed.what should i do?
Answered: Tue, 14 Jun 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor