Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Is St.Botanica lady serum effective for tightening the vagina ?

Hello doctor , I am 45yrs female.I did histerectomy 7yrs back. Hello doctor , I am 45yrs female.I did histerectomy 7yrs back. now my husband is complaining my vagina is too loose, I saw online cream is St.Botanica lady serum.It will make it tight.It will hel for me? Can you suggest one medicine for this.
Asked On : Sun, 20 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
The loss in vaginal elasticity is due to menopause.The cream to use is a oestrogen based cream that will provide some elasticity to the vaginal mucosa.The cream you mentioned has a similar content.But dont use it long term.Use the cream once a day for a week,then gap of 2 weeks at least then re apply if needed.But dont use it continously.
Answered: Mon, 21 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor