Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Is Milky discharge with little thick in texture symptom for vaginal infection ?

Hi i have a milky discharge, in the morning when i use the bathroom it comes out watery but later in the day i would notice that it is a little thick in texture, no foul smell and no itching. Can it still be a vaginal infection
Asked On : Wed, 15 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  309
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
it seems that you have urinary infection.
go for urine check up.
take plenty of liquids and alkalizing syrup.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 15 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Anesthesiologist Dr. Neetika Soni's  Response
welcome to health care magic,
any discharge coming from urogenital system suggests infection somewhere in the system whether associated with itching or it is best to consult a gynaecologist and get treated.
Answered: Wed, 15 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor