Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Is Metasone plus cream safe? How to get fair skin?

Hello sir, I have a query regarding use of Metasone plus cream for getting fair skin.Is it safe ? wheather it has any side effect ? If yes,then how to tackle it? The contents of metasone plus cream are HYDROQUINONE U.S.P. 2% W/W, TRETINOIN U.S.P. 0.025% W/W, MOMETASONE FUROATE I.P. 0.1% W/W IN A CREAM BASE. And another could we able to get a whole fair body skin?
Asked On : Fri, 19 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  786
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magi forum
thank you for your query
i understand your concern about fair skin .
mometasone is steroid and should not use more than 4 weeks
it must be used under prescription of dermatologist.
it can cause skin thinning and permanent damage.
do not use the cream .
fair skin color is nature gifted .
you should accept your skin color and try to make skin to glow and shine
better to consult dermatologist .
i hope i answered your query
Answered: Fri, 19 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor