Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Is Dr ayushweda body growth product effective and will it help to increase height?

Hii Dr,i am 25 years old MSc fresher male student,my height is 5.6 and i need atleast 2-4 inch more height to be increased for good looking personality.I am interested to buy Dr ayushweda body growth product for increasing height, so please Dr do suggest me Is Dr ayushweda body growth product effective & will it help me for increasing my height?
Asked On : Tue, 17 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  147
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Thank you for choosing HCM.
I do not think there is any documented proof of the product working.However you can try doing basic stretching exercises and playing basketball or valley ball , they have been shown to increase height to a certain degree.
Thank you
Answered: Mon, 25 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor