Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Is CO2 laser ambulation safe for pearly penile papules?

I am a 23 years old man having pearly penile papules. The doctor told me that it?s normal. I came to know about a treatment called CO2 laser ambulation. Is this a safe treatment? I am worried that this will effect my relation with my partner in future and I want to remove this. Please advise good treatment
Asked On : Sun, 4 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  530
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
hello shaji,
would have helped if u had sent a picture of ur disease, and u havent mentioned how long u have had it.yes carbon dioxide laser is a good treatment for small lesions in the genitals and there is a really good possibility u will be cured and there will be no after effects but first pls go and c a urologist , a good one in a hospital.
Answered: Tue, 5 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor