Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Is Ayurvedic or Homeopathy treatment effective to reduce weight ?

Hi, I am47 and had my gall bladder removed. I am 85 kgs & want to lose weight . Should I use phytolacca berry tabs (homeo) or garcinia+ guggulu (ayervedic). Pls advise
Asked On : Sun, 10 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  303
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hi,i IMAGINE WHY YOU ARE OPTING FOR MEDICINAL WAY OF LOOSING WEIGHT?
SINCE WEIGHT LOSS UNDER THE INFLUENCE MAY SOMETIME BE HARMFUL AND LESS EFECTIVE.
SINCE YOU UNDERWENT CHOLECYSTECTOMY ,YOU ARE ADVISED TO HAVE LESS FATTY/FRIED FOOD STUFFS AND ALSO WITH REGULAR WALKING AT LEAST 40 MINS WILL AHVE A GOOD IMPACT ON YOUR WEIGHT REDUCTION !

STAY FIT WITH NATURAL RESOURCES AND NOT SYNTHETIC MEDICINES !
Answered: Sun, 10 Apr 2011
  User's Response
hi,i IMAGINE WHY YOU ARE OPTING FOR MEDICINAL WAY OF LOOSING WEIGHT?
SINCE WEIGHT LOSS UNDER THE INFLUENCE MAY SOMETIME BE HARMFUL AND LESS EFECTIVE.
SINCE YOU UNDERWENT CHOLECYSTECTOMY ,YOU ARE ADVISED TO HAVE LESS FATTY/FRIED FOOD STUFFS AND ALSO WITH REGULAR WALKING AT LEAST 40 MINS WILL AHVE A GOOD IMPACT ON YOUR WEIGHT REDUCTION !

STAY FIT WITH NATURAL RESOURCES AND NOT SYNTHETIC MEDICINES !
Answered: Sun, 10 Apr 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor