Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Irregular periods, tummy feels and looks heavy, want to lose flab over it. Are Medari capsules safe?

hi, I am Mrs.Sheetal Desai. Age : 39 (completed), Married , Children : 1 boy (14) 1 girl (11), weight : 83 kg. height : 5 3 Working : Running Computer Class. Operated 1999 : Overian system appox : 850 gm. then after every 1 1/2 yr. it will come again in size of lemon. I come to know abt it because my MC will stop or very rare flow. I used to take alopethic medicine. But because of it I had many side effect. Then I consult naturapath & ayurveda . It is unbelievable, I came out of it with 200% result without any side effect. After that I gave birth to my baby girl in 2001 from second overian. I have to tell it because after all this my MC got disturb. Now my MC from last 1 year irregular. It may come for some month regular, sometimes at interval of 2 month. My tummy looks & feel heavy, It looks like a pregnant lady. I wann to loose weight. from tummy. I heard abt it MEDARI CAPSUALS IS IT SAFE?
Asked On : Sat, 1 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Dear patient,
From your history,its clear that rasa+rakta(blood)+mamsa+sukra tatwa (dushyas) in your body are disturbed.The ovaries also correlates meda+shukra dhatu(dushyas).Well,according to my experience,most of the female face this problem due to disturbed food habit + after pregnancy+mental stress +any abdominal problems before.
Also according to nadi chikitsa,this problem is relateed with dysfunction in grahani(small intestine)/umbilicus.You should confirm the basic cause from an ayuvedic expert first.
Generally,we ayu.doctors use prataplankeshwar rasa/nityanada rasa/arogyavardhini/panchamrut parpati/bhalatak parpati/haridra khanda and many more medicines along with dhanwanter ghritam/dadimadya ghritam/sukumar ghritam/ mahapanchagavya ghritam according to the causes,condition of the disease.Application of hing in form of lepa is supportive to the above line of treatment.
With this treatment,you will also loose your weight,mc problems will definitely be solved.
Answered: Sat, 1 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor