Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Irregular periods, nausea, sore nipples, tiredness. Suggestions?

My period is 13 days late and last night i started spotting brown blood for only 2 hours. The latest my period has ever been is 2 days. The beginning of my last period was February 21 and it is now April 2nd. I have had really bad nauseous, really sore nipples, and really tired. I took a hpt on Saturday March 30th and it had a faint positive and I took another one yesterday April 1st and it was negative. Can you help me?
Asked On : Sat, 6 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The delay in periods that you are having is likely to be due to a hormonal imbalance. Since the recent pregnancy test is negative, pregnancy is ruled out.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Sat, 6 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor