Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Irregular periods. Using krimson. Is there any side effect? Will there be any problem with conception?

Hi doctor im 21 yrs old female (unmarried )suffering from irregular periods since 1 yr. so i had undergone scanning 8 months back the report is normal and dr prescribed krimison 35 medicine when i use that tablet i wil get periods but when i stopped i didnt get periods and usually it wil take 3 months course.Right now i consulted one gynecologist she prescribed T.benforce nd she advised me to continue tablets for three cycles.So i want to know is there any sideeffects with the tablets and please send me regarding the cause of irregular periods and is there any problem to conceive after marriage with these problem. Thank u ...........
Asked On : Sat, 20 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Krimson is an oral contraceptive pill that has reversible effects on the fertility. Your fertility will return to normal after you discontinue using the pill. Please do not worry.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Sat, 22 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor