Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Irregular periods. Taking crisanta. Will there be any problem in conceiving?

Hi, i am 25 years old, i got married this year in January. My mensuration cycle is not proper. My all the test reports are normal. My doctor asked me to take Crisanta Ls for one year. i just want to know that will there be any problem at time of conceiving cos of this medicine or because of untimely mensuration cycle, as we are not planning for the baby for 2-3 years. What should we do?
Asked On : Sun, 10 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  122
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
no there wont be any problem in conceiving. and as all the reports are normal there shouldnt be.
Answered: Sun, 10 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor