Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Irregular periods. Pain, dryness, difficulty during intercourse. 2cms fibroid in urine. Will it cause difficulty in getting pregnant?

Hi I do not get my menses till i don t take pills, I was most of the times on primolut N , then clomid 5 but wen I stop after 3 months treatment, i again don t get my period and now am taking ayurveda medicine raj pravartini. Am 28 yrs old but facing these problems since around 23 yrs old. Now married since 2 yrs, always there is pain, some dryness, tight and difficulty during penetration / intercourse.There is a 2cm(8months ago) fibroid in uterine. Is there chance not be pregnant or difficulty in that. I want to be pregnant.
Asked On : Sat, 25 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
hi it is a PCOD problem it can be resolved no need to worry. fibroid can be removed by laproscopic method days their is medicines by which fibroid size can be decreased or can stop growing. yes u can become get pregnant with the advice of you doctor. with fibroid their are some complication but they can be managed.

take care
Answered: Mon, 28 Jul 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor