Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Irregular period, tender breasts, fatigue, nausea, headaches. On contraceptives. Am I pregnant?

Hi Doc,my period was late with 7 days, am in irregular cycle, have been trying to get pregnant for the last 1 year, i was using contraceptive in my teenage tho' for the last 2 years i have never taken any birth control pill. i am experiencing this symptoms headache, fatigue, nausea & breast tenderness but i am afraid of testing for preg', could i be preg'? if not which date
will i be fertile considering my periods was on 4th march and 8th April respectively
Grace from KENYA
Asked On : Sun, 21 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Some women who take certain birth control pills have irregular periods,
Tender breast may be caused by the normal monthly changes in hormones. Fatigue , headache, nausea or vomiting can be also causes for iregular menstrual periods.
Consult with a Gynaecologist to clear your confusions.
Answered: Sun, 21 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor