Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Irregular and small period. Feeling sick after intercourse. Nipples sore. Pregnant?

Hi, im not due my monthly cycle till the 24th march they have been irregular sometimes but nothing more than a week. i had intercourse a week later. But since Sunday I woke up feeling sick to the point I got sick not much that happened a few times. I mainly just got a mouthful of sick. The odd time a little bit more. I tried to eat something light I felt sick again. Later Sunday day I had some steak about 2/3hours later I got sick again and since then I ve been feeling sick on and off. My nipples have been sore on and off as well. I just did a strip test but it wasn t my first morning wee. I was wondering could i be pregnant And did i test to early.
Asked On : Thu, 21 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
It is right now too early to get a positive test for pregnancy even if you are pregnant. Since your periods are expected on 24th March, you should wait till 28 th March before testing again. The symptoms that you are having are suggestive of pregnancy.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you. You can consult me again directly through my profile URL http://bit.ly/Dr-Rakhi-Tayal
Regards,
Dr. RakhiTayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Sat, 23 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor