Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Involved in amorous activities. Masturbated. Took an i-pill. Is it possible for pregnancy?

Day before yesterday, I engaged in some amorous activities with my girlfriend. We rubbed our genitalia. Thereby I masturbated (not on her). One hour later we repeated the same. I did not ejaculated on her. Is it possible for her to get pregnant. She took an i-pill (Indian Emergency Contraceptive Pill) within 20 hours of this. Is it possible for her to get pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 10 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
There are no chances of pregnancy,as you have not ejaculated in her vagina.For getting pregnant sperms have to be deposited deep inside vagina.Above all she has taken emergency contraception so absolutely no chance of pregnancy.
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Wed, 10 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor