Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Intermittent urine flow and frequent urination. Caused by stress?

HI I AM BRIJENDRA,22 YEARS OLD i have urinary problems i have worse in stress & xray , blood test , urine test,,callibration test shows normal results but RGU shows nominal effect of Stricture but Dr. says according to Callibration test Stricture can t exist.Well i had stress and sleeplessness when this problem occurred but doctor suggests that this may be due to masturbation.It is started from last 2 years and i have stopped my study and now i am totally diappointed in my life due to this desease.I have met 3 different Urologists and now i stopped treatment due to side effect of medicines.
Asked On : Tue, 5 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  227
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Psychiatrist 's  Response
you are suffering from stress related problems. currently having anxiety disorder. take sertaline 50 mg for 2 months. consult nearby psychiatrist.. masturbation does not cause this kind of symptoms often..
Answered: Sun, 21 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor