Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Intermittent cramping, lower back and breast pain, sharp pulling pain near belly button. Had unprotected sex after taking nuristerate injection. Pregnancy chances?

Hi I m 21 and had a nuristerate injection on the 2 May and had continues unprotected sex from the 5th of May. Could i be pregnant because I ve been having period like cramps for a while now and no period, I ve also had lower back pains and breasts hurt from time to time. The other thing that concerns me is the sharp pulling pain I m having near my belly button. Plz help
Asked On : Sat, 14 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  173
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello. Welcome to hcm
After you take nuristerate injection, it is important to use condoms for first seven days. With out which,protection against pregnancy is not confirmed. As you have doubt about pregnancy,I advice you to have atleast urine pregnancy test done at home if you miss your date. It is highly advisable to see your doctor who can perform tests and advice if symptoms persist
All the best
Answered: Sat, 14 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor