Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
159 Doctors are Online

Intercourse with precum into vagina, no ejaculation, taken i-pill. Pregnancy chances?

me and my girlfriend had sex today. and we were using a condom. but before ejaculating i realzied the condom had torn. so i pulled out but some transparent fluid that comes before the sperm might have gone in her vagina . I gave her an i- pill withing 30 minutes. We are both 21 years old. and she has has a periods about 10 days back. What are the chances of her getting pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 19 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  189
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
Thanks for query,
As you have done intercourse on 10 th day of cycle the chances of getting pregnant is there.
The fluid you have injected inside may contain sperms.
As you have given i pills it can arrest fertilisation .
Thanks.
Answered: Thu, 19 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor