Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Intercourse, bleeding, taken pill. Pregnant?

i had my period starting thursday (the 3rd) it was pretty much done saturday (barely bleeding if at all). i had sex sunday night. they guy came, he pulled out but we werent sure if it was all out in time. afterwards, i started bleeding just a little more (like the next morning). i went and took a morning after pill the very next day at lunch time. i am still a little afraid i may be or get pregnant . how likely is this?
Asked On : Mon, 14 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  71
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
the chances of getting pregnancy are less in your case because of,
-you had intercourse on 4th day of your menstrual cycle, at that time ovulation does not occur usually,
-you took morning after pill within 72 hours,
-your boy friend withdrawn before ejaculation.
but you better once check with urine pregnancy test in case of missed period which will rule out the possibility.
take care.

Answered: Wed, 30 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor