Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Inter-menstrual vaginal bleeding, brownish spotting. Negative pregnancy test, thyroid, UTI test normal. Causes?

hi I have a question , I usually get my period the last week of the month and last month I got it 2 weeks after I just got off. thAN I started to have brownish spotting last week a few times and now nothing. I thought my period switched up on me and if so I would of started again any ideas? I went to the dr last week they checked my thyroid and checked uti I told them I did a preg test about 3 weeks agao and it was neg my labs came back ok
Asked On : Tue, 19 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

You need to repeat your pregnancy test. If it is still negative you may have to see a gynecologist for a complete pelvic examination as well as probably an ultrasonogram of a pelvis. I hope this helps.

Take care and have a lovely day !
Answered: Tue, 19 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor