Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Intense pain in left testicle after some sexual work, felt better after helping with hand. What's wrong ?

Last Friday i was at my gf s, doing some sexy time, but then her parents came home so we had to stop. it was really really warm at her place so when i got out and into my car i think my testies shrinked. When i got home i felt this pretty intense pain in mai left testicle . I have had some cases of blue balls but this was a different kind of pain. When i looked at it, it was like i had 2 testies and a smaller one, right on top of my left one. The spermatic cord was really stiff. I faped but even though i ejaculated it was still there (the bump and the pain). i remembered one of my friends had a case of Testicle Torsion, and my left testicle was kind of trying to turn back on its own, so i helped him with my hand , and i felt a sudden relief of pain, and it also looked normal. The thing is ,i know that if the torsion was still there i would be in great pain, but i feel fine. I have an appoinment with an urologist for Wednesday, but the thing is the spermatic cord is still a little stiff than the right one (also my left testicle is lower but that s normal) and now being paranoid i think is just looks wrong.
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query. Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have either partial torsion of the left testicle or acute epididymitis.
However final diagnosis can be confirmed only on clinical examination and ultrasound scanning of the scrotum.
Please go ahead and consult qualified Urologist as planned. The further treatment will be decided by him . In the mean while take broad spectrum antibiotic along with anti inflammatory drug like Diclofenac twice daily.
Answered: Thu, 25 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor