Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Inserted finger into vagina after touching sperms. Have abdominal cramps and diarrhea. Suggest

One month ago I had a sexual experience with my boyfriend.I touched his penis while he was erect and felt that watery substance that comes before sperm is realeased.than I touched the area around my vagina and inserted my finger in it. Because I m a virgin and it was my the first sexual (if you can call it sexual) experience I started to have an intense fear of being pregnant. I just spoke with my boyfriend and he said that it s all in my head and said that is impossible to remain pregnant from that watery thing that comes out while the penis is erect.Than my period just came 2 days after that experience and then after a month it came at the right time...somehow my fear just went away for a while. but last week I played again with my boyfriend and this time he touched the area around my vagina with his penis and after I touched his penis and had a little wet thing on my fingers I inserted it in my vagina deeper than before because I thought there is no danger. this thing happened one day after my period ended( so I was fertile). NOW I now that where s no penetration there s no pregnancy plus I m still virgin. BUT 3 days ago my severe lower abdominal cramps started; out of my vagina comes the white substance (it happend before but not so frequent); worse than all this morning I couldn t even eat a banana becuase I threw out and I also have boyfriend says that this is because of the sudden change of weather because several friends of his got the seakness. I know he just want to calm me but I just can t. I repeat to myself that it s impossible but the fear of being pregnant perdists. I ve read that in my case there would be little chance to get pregnant but this little chance exists and makes me really stressed. Is this false pregnancy? I really throw out and can t eat, I relly have diarrhea and lower abdominal lower abdomen is bigger and harder than before (I m thin so I can observe quickly any change). I m asking for good medical answers.
Asked On : Tue, 18 Sep 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  830
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.

The chance of pregnancy is low in your case as you had intercourse around 6th day of your periods.
In case of regular periods of 28 to 30 days duration ovulation is rare at that time.
According to symptoms you are telling and as the other people are also having same features thee is possibility for gastroenteritis.
So you wait till the expected date of periods. If you miss better to go for blood test or urine test for pregnancy once to rule out the possibility.
Take care.
Answered: Wed, 19 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. S Patra's  Response
Mar 2016
Welcome to HCM.
First of all,you have to shift your mind from unnecessary fear and stress by deep breathing and meditation. It is essential to live healthy life.So be relaxed.
You have to know few facts like fertilization occurs only around ovulation time (ie.on 14th day of 28 days cycle) when sexual intercourse is done and ovum comes in contact to sperm within 24 hrs. Fertile period is from 10th day to 19th day of regular 28-30 days cycle.
So day after period ended is not your fertile time as your previous period come in time. And chance of pregnancy is almost negligible by pre prostatic fluid on that time. If your period is regular,then you have to wait for coming period and if delayed more than 7 days,do a home pregnancy test to exclude pregnancy and fear from mind.
Another thing, you never touch your vagina after touching semen or pre-prostatic fluid,as there is slight risk present.
For diarrhea,there is abdominal cramp and mild distention present. Light non purulent non sticky white discharge is quite common and is called LEUCORRHEA.
You may take medicine like Tab METROGYL 400 along with Tab NORFLOX 400mg or Combined tab both twice daily for 5-7 days to relief your symptoms.
Maintain personal hygiene,clean private area with do light exercise.
Take safe precaution before doing any type of sexual activity.
Be well.
Answered: Wed, 19 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor