Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Inserted finger into vagina. Worried about HIV. Partner tested negative. Still have HIV?

hi , i am from india , i inserted my finger into prostcute veginal ,before that we took bath each other with soapaking bath i puted her vaginal nearly 30 sec , but my finger skin was scratch but not bleeding blood , it looks like red skin with small hole((if i prees forcely then littile light blood coming) and i suck her brest. morinig i am worried then i taken her to hospital for hiv test they done Enhanced chima luminasecne HIV test, report shows she is not affected(HIV-non reactive). but i am worried about if she affcted past 2 months. does it show in that test report, pl suggest me quickly
Asked On : Tue, 26 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.

Enhanced chemilunescence HIV test is a 4th generation combo test for detection of both antigen and antibodies for HIV and it is highly reliable and detects HIV at the early stage itself.
As your sex partner is negative for this test, you are almost have no risk for HIV.
Moreover fingering carries a very low risk for HIV transmission.
So relax and feel free of unnecessary tension.
Dr S.Murugn
Answered: Wed, 27 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor