Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Injured right testicle, pain on touching, walking, soft lump formation. Cure for injury?

Well the other day I was walking and I kindof squeezed my legs together and smashed my right testicle and now it s two day later and it still hurts with the slightest touch and even when I walk it hurts and I just actually looked at them and felt them a little bit so it doesn t hurt me too much and ther is a small soft lump on my right testicle now and I m scared
Asked On : Mon, 10 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You had a injury to your testicles two days back and having pain and swelling in Rt Testicle.This could be a swollen epididymis due to injury or could be a haematoma.Please get ultrasound of the scrotum done to confirm the diagnosis.Please take some antibiotics like Doxycuclin and anti inflammatory drugs like Diclofenac twice daily after consulting your family Physician.You should-be alright in a week.
Answered: Tue, 11 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor